Administrative board - IBRAM

Administrative Board

Wilson Nélio Brumer

Wilson Nélio Brumer

President

Eduardo Augusto Ayroza Galvão Ribeiro

Eduardo Augusto Ayroza Galvão Ribeiro

Companhia Brasileira de Metalúrgia e Mineração - CBMM

Vice-President

Counselors

Wagner de Brito Barbosa

Wagner de Brito Barbosa

Arcelor Mittal

Incumbent

Wanderley Castro

Wanderley Castro

Arcelor Mittal

Substitute

Wilfred Bruijn

Wilfred Bruijn

Anglo American Níquel Brasil Ltda

Incumbent

Ivan de Araujo Simões Filho

Ivan de Araujo Simões Filho

Anglo American Níquel Brasil Ltda

Substitute

Camilo de Lelis Farace

Camilo de Lelis Farace

Anglogold Ashanti

Incumbent

Lauro Ângelo Dias de Amorim

Lauro Ângelo Dias de Amorim

Anglogold Ashanti

Substitute

Eduardo Jorge Ledsham

Eduardo Jorge Ledsham

Bahia Mineração S.A.

Incumbent

Alexandre Victor Aigner

Alexandre Victor Aigner

Bahia Mineração S.A.

Substitute

Cesar Weinschenck de Faria

Cesar Weinschenck de Faria

Copelmi Mineração Ltda

Incumbent

Marcos Alexandre Stuart Nogueira

Marcos Alexandre Stuart Nogueira

Companhia Brasileira de Metalurgia e Mineração - CBMM

Substitute

Roberto da Rocha Miranda de Faria

Roberto da Rocha Miranda de Faria

Copelmi Mineração Ltda

Substitute

Daniel Debiazzi Neto

Daniel Debiazzi Neto

Embú S.A. Engenharia e Comércio

Incumbent

Luiz Eulálio Moraes Terra

Luiz Eulálio Moraes Terra

Embú S.A. Engenharia e Comércio

Substitute

Gilberto Carlos Nascimento Azevedo

Gilberto Carlos Nascimento Azevedo

Kinross Brasil Mineração S.A.

Incumbent

Ana Cunha

Ana Cunha

Kinross Brasil Mineração S.A.

Substitute

Manoel Valério de Brito

Manoel Valério de Brito

Mineração Caraíba S.A.

Incumbent

Eduardo de Come

Eduardo de Come

Mineração Caraíba S.A.

Substitute

Ediney Maia Drummond

Ediney Maia Drummond

Mineração Maracá Indústria e Comércio S.A. - Lundin Mining

Incumbent

José Geraldo Rolim Zacarias

José Geraldo Rolim Zacarias

Mineração Maracá Indústria e Comércio S.A. - Lundin Mining

Substitute

Vladimir Senra Moreira

Vladimir Senra Moreira

Mineração Rio Do Norte S.A. – MRN

Substitute

Guido Roberto Campos Germani

Guido Roberto Campos Germani

Mineração Rio Do Norte S.A. – MRN

Incumbent

Solange Maria Santos Costa

Solange Maria Santos Costa

Minerações Brasileiras Reunidas S.A. – MBR

Substitute

Newton A. Viguetti Filho

Newton A. Viguetti Filho

Mineração Taboca S.A

Incumbent

Ronaldo Lasmar

Ronaldo Lasmar

Mineração Taboca S.A

Substitute

Carlos Hector Rezzonico

Carlos Hector Rezzonico

Mineração Usiminas S.A.

Incumbent

Marina Pereira Costa Magalhães

Marina Pereira Costa Magalhães

Mineração Usiminas S.A.

Substitute

Arthur Dominique Liacre

Arthur Dominique Liacre

Mosaic Fertilizantes

Incumbent

Emerson Araken Martin Teixeira

Emerson Araken Martin Teixeira

Mosaic Fertilizantes

Substitute

Jones Belther

Jones Belther

Nexa Resources

Incumbent

Guilherme Simões Ferreira

Guilherme Simões Ferreira

Nexa Resources

Substitute

Rodrigo Alvarenga Vilela

Rodrigo Alvarenga Vilela

Samarco Mineração S.A.

Incumbent

Daniel Medeiros de Souza

Daniel Medeiros de Souza

Samarco Mineração S.A.

Substitute

Marcello Magistrini Spinelli

Marcello Magistrini Spinelli

Vale

Incumbent

Luiz Ricardo de Medeiros Santiago

Luiz Ricardo de Medeiros Santiago

Vale

Substitute

Luiz Eduardo Fróes do Amaral Osorio

Luiz Eduardo Fróes do Amaral Osorio

Vale

Incumbent

Vagner Silva de Loyola Reis

Vagner Silva de Loyola Reis

Vale

Substitute

Daniella Gonçalves de Barros Silveira de Queiroz

Daniella Gonçalves de Barros Silveira de Queiroz

Vale

Substitute

Paulo Guimarães Misk

Paulo Guimarães Misk

Vanadio de Maracas SA

Incumbent

Nilson Luciano Hélio Chaves

Nilson Luciano Hélio Chaves

Vanadio de Maracas SA

Substitute