Administrative board - IBRAM

Administrative Board

Wilfred Bruijn

Wilfred Bruijn

Anglo American Brasil

President

Ediney Maia Drummond

Ediney Maia Drummond

Lundin Mining

Vice-President

Counselors

Wagner de Brito Barbosa

Wagner de Brito Barbosa

Arcelor Mittal

Incumbent

Wanderley José de Castro

Wanderley José de Castro

Arcelor Mittal

Substitute

Ivan de Araujo Simões Filho

Ivan de Araujo Simões Filho

Anglo American Níquel Brasil Ltda

Substitute

Lauro Ângelo Dias de Amorim

Lauro Ângelo Dias de Amorim

Anglogold Ashanti

Incumbent

Othon de Villefort Maia

Othon de Villefort Maia

Anglogold Ashanti

Substitute

Eduardo Jorge Ledsham

Eduardo Jorge Ledsham

BAMIN

Incumbent

Alexandre Victor Aigner

Alexandre Victor Aigner

BAMIN

Substitute

Eduardo Augusto Ayroza Galvão Ribeiro

Eduardo Augusto Ayroza Galvão Ribeiro

Companhia Brasileira de Metalúrgia e Mineração - CBMM

Incumbent

Marcos Alexandre Stuart Nogueira

Marcos Alexandre Stuart Nogueira

Companhia Brasileira de Metalurgia e Mineração - CBMM

Substitute

Cesar Weinschenck de Faria

Cesar Weinschenck de Faria

Copelmi Mineração Ltda

Incumbent

Roberto da Rocha Miranda de Faria

Roberto da Rocha Miranda de Faria

Copelmi Mineração Ltda

Substitute

Daniel Debiazzi Neto

Daniel Debiazzi Neto

Embu S.A. Engenharia e Comércio

Incumbent

Luiz Eulálio Moraes Terra

Luiz Eulálio Moraes Terra

Embu S.A. Engenharia e Comércio

Substitute

Gilberto Carlos Nascimento Azevedo

Gilberto Carlos Nascimento Azevedo

Kinross Brasil Mineração S.A.

Incumbent

Ana Cunha

Ana Cunha

Kinross Brasil Mineração S.A.

Substitute

Eduardo de Come

Eduardo de Come

Mineração Caraíba S.A.

Incumbent

Antonio Batista de Carvalho Neto

Antonio Batista de Carvalho Neto

Mineração Caraíba S.A.

Suplente

José Geraldo Rolim Zacarias

José Geraldo Rolim Zacarias

Mineração Maracá Indústria e Comércio S.A. - Lundin Mining

Substitute

Guido Roberto Campos Germani

Guido Roberto Campos Germani

Mineração Rio Do Norte S.A. – MRN

Incumbent

Vladimir Senra Moreira

Vladimir Senra Moreira

Mineração Rio Do Norte S.A. – MRN

Substitute

Newton A. Viguetti Filho

Newton A. Viguetti Filho

Mineração Taboca S.A

Incumbent

Ronaldo Lasmar

Ronaldo Lasmar

Mineração Taboca S.A

Substitute

Carlos Hector Rezzonico

Carlos Hector Rezzonico

Mineração Usiminas S.A.

Incumbent

Marina Pereira Costa Magalhães

Marina Pereira Costa Magalhães

Mineração Usiminas S.A.

Substitute

Solange Maria Santos Costa

Solange Maria Santos Costa

Minerações Brasileiras Reunidas S.A. – MBR

Substitute

Arthur Dominique Liacre

Arthur Dominique Liacre

Mosaic Fertilizantes

Incumbent

Mariana Abreu Sampaio Aranha

Mariana Abreu Sampaio Aranha

Mosaic Fertilizantes

Substitute

Jones Belther

Jones Belther

Nexa Resources

Incumbent

Guilherme Simões Ferreira

Guilherme Simões Ferreira

Nexa Resources

Substitute

Rodrigo Alvarenga Vilela

Rodrigo Alvarenga Vilela

Samarco Mineração S.A.

Incumbent

Daniel Medeiros de Souza

Daniel Medeiros de Souza

Samarco Mineração S.A.

Substitute

Marcello Magistrini Spinelli

Marcello Magistrini Spinelli

Vale

Incumbent

Luiz Ricardo de Medeiros Santiago

Luiz Ricardo de Medeiros Santiago

Vale

Substitute

Luiz Eduardo Fróes do Amaral Osorio

Luiz Eduardo Fróes do Amaral Osorio

Vale

Incumbent

Vagner Silva de Loyola Reis

Vagner Silva de Loyola Reis

Vale

Substitute

Daniella Gonçalves de Barros Silveira de Queiroz

Daniella Gonçalves de Barros Silveira de Queiroz

Vale

Substitute

Paulo Guimarães Misk

Paulo Guimarães Misk

Largo Vanádio de Maracás S.A.

Incumbent

Dayse Christina Guelman

Dayse Christina Guelman

Largo Vanádio de Maracás S.A.

Substitute