Conselho - IBRAM

Conselho Diretor

Wilfred Bruijn

Wilfred Bruijn

Anglo American Brasil

Presidente

Ediney Maia Drummond

Ediney Maia Drummond

Lundin Mining

Vice-Presidente

Conselheiros

Otavio Carvalheira

Otavio Carvalheira

Alcoa

Titular

Michelle Shayo

Michelle Shayo

Alcoa

Suplente

Ivan de Araujo Simões Filho

Ivan de Araujo Simões Filho

Anglo American Brasil

Suplente

Lauro Ângelo Dias de Amorim

Lauro Ângelo Dias de Amorim

AngloGold Ashanti

Titular

Othon de Villefort Maia

Othon de Villefort Maia

AngloGold Ashanti

Suplente

Wagner de Brito Barbosa

Wagner de Brito Barbosa

ArcelorMittal

Titular

Wanderley José de Castro

Wanderley José de Castro

ArcelorMittal

Suplente

Eduardo Jorge Ledsham

Eduardo Jorge Ledsham

BAMIN

Titular

Alexandre Victor Aigner

Alexandre Victor Aigner

BAMIN

Suplente

Eduardo Augusto Ayroza Galvão Ribeiro

Eduardo Augusto Ayroza Galvão Ribeiro

Companhia Brasileira de Metalurgia e Mineração - CBMM

Titular

Marcos Alexandre Stuart Nogueira

Marcos Alexandre Stuart Nogueira

Companhia Brasileira de Metalurgia e Mineração - CBMM

Suplente

Cesar Weinschenck de Faria

Cesar Weinschenck de Faria

Copelmi Mineração Ltda

Titular

Roberto da Rocha Miranda de Faria

Roberto da Rocha Miranda de Faria

Copelmi Mineração Ltda

Suplente

Daniel Debiazzi Neto

Daniel Debiazzi Neto

Embu S.A. Engenharia e Comércio

Titular

Luiz Eulálio Moraes Terra

Luiz Eulálio Moraes Terra

Embu S.A. Engenharia e Comércio

Suplente

Gilberto Carlos Nascimento Azevedo

Gilberto Carlos Nascimento Azevedo

Kinross Brasil Mineração S.A.

Titular

Ana Cunha

Ana Cunha

Kinross Brasil Mineração S.A.

Suplente

Paulo Guimarães Misk

Paulo Guimarães Misk

Largo Inc

Titular

Dayse Christina Guelman

Dayse Christina Guelman

Largo Inc

Suplente

Luciano Antonio de Oliveira Santos

Luciano Antonio de Oliveira Santos

Lundin Mining

Suplente

Eduardo de Come

Eduardo de Come

Mineração Caraíba S.A.

Titular

Antonio Batista de Carvalho Neto

Antonio Batista de Carvalho Neto

Mineração Caraíba S.A.

Suplente

Guido Roberto Campos Germani

Guido Roberto Campos Germani

Mineração Rio Do Norte S.A. – MRN

Titular

Vladimir Senra Moreira

Vladimir Senra Moreira

Mineração Rio Do Norte S.A. – MRN

Suplente

Newton A. Viguetti Filho

Newton A. Viguetti Filho

Mineração Taboca S.A

Titular

Ronaldo Lasmar

Ronaldo Lasmar

Mineração Taboca S.A

Suplente

Carlos Hector Rezzonico

Carlos Hector Rezzonico

Mineração Usiminas S.A.

Titular

Marina Pereira Costa Magalhães

Marina Pereira Costa Magalhães

Mineração Usiminas S.A.

Suplente

Octavio Bulcão

Octavio Bulcão

Minerações Brasileiras Reunidas - MBR

Titular

Marcelo Sampaio

Marcelo Sampaio

Minerações Brasileiras Reunidas - MBR

Suplente

Arthur Dominique Liacre

Arthur Dominique Liacre

Mosaic Fertilizantes

Titular

Emerson Araken Martin Teixeira

Emerson Araken Martin Teixeira

Mosaic Fertilizantes

Suplente

Jones Belther

Jones Belther

Nexa Resources

Titular

Guilherme Simões Ferreira

Guilherme Simões Ferreira

Nexa Resources

Suplente

Rodrigo Alvarenga Vilela

Rodrigo Alvarenga Vilela

Samarco Mineração S.A.

Titular

Renato Gomes Pereira

Renato Gomes Pereira

Samarco Mineração S.A.

Suplente

Alexandre Silva D´Ambrosio

Alexandre Silva D´Ambrosio

Vale

Titular

Marcello Magistrini Spinelli

Marcello Magistrini Spinelli

Vale

Titular

Luiz Ricardo de Medeiros Santiago

Luiz Ricardo de Medeiros Santiago

Vale

Suplente

Rafael Bittar

Rafael Bittar

Vale

Titular

Daniella Gonçalves de Barros Silveira de Queiroz

Daniella Gonçalves de Barros Silveira de Queiroz

Vale

Suplente

Vagner Silva de Loyola Reis

Vagner Silva de Loyola Reis

Vale

Suplente